Winter Season 2020 Team Lists

These Teams are for the Winter Season 2020 Competition.

Heat Basketball Club

2020 Winter Season Team List

OPEN GIRLS Division 1 -Infernos

 Tilley Lappin

Sunny Lappin

Eliza Rogers

Ava Usher

Ajha Porter

Sophie Kent

Grace Gager

 

OPEN GIRLS Division 2 – Blazes

Lily Wagener

Charlotte Clarke

Chelsea Bayliss

Jade Kinzett

Jasmine Hart

Piper Clements

 

U20 BOYS Division 1 – Infernos

Elijah Gear

Ethan De Silva

William Greenway

Jarrod Rogers

Isaak Maurer

Connor Johns

Tom Nicholson

Seth Carlton

 

U20 BOYS Division 2 – Blazes

Corey Parsons

Kasey Hatton

Sascha Von Papen

Sebastian Pegler

Aaron Bryant

Jonah Szigeti

Jay Husarek

 

U20 BOYS Division 3 – Flames

Mitchell Hide

Matthew May

Jaekaya Roberts

Luke Donnelly

William Robinson

Lechwalensa LoTam

Sefo LoTam

Kyle Winter

 

U17 BOYS Division 1 – Infernos

Cooper Hatton

Ryan Kurtz

Hayden Rogers

Jacob Peters

Joey Muller

Brock Misevski

Noah Van-Der-Laan

Ezekiel Stortenbreker

 

U17 BOYS Division 2 – Blazes

Nicholas Lunniss

Daniel Bosworth

Lewis Carger

Conrad Vernon

Maximillian Vernon

Guastini Reilly

Sanchos Reyes

 

U17 BOYS Division 3 – Flames

Samuel Collis

Kayde Vrolyks

Ricky Cai

Jordan Lawrence

Logan Miratana

Jayden Clark

 

U15 BOYS Division 1 – Infernos

Kobe Kennedy

Noah Gregory

Ryan Schuback

Zane Sherrington

Hika Hodgson

Noah Parnaby

Lennox Watene

 

U15 BOYS Division 2 – Blazes

 Connor Arnold

Lachlan Brooke

Alexander Galt

Angus Walker

Biko LoTam

Finn Tragear

Carter Curry

 

U15 BOYS Division 3 – Flames

Austin Delaney

Kanaan Griffin

Ethan McAlpine

Matthew Grove

Mo Sheung lau

Malakai Guidolin

Ryan Picot

 

U13 BOYS Division 1 – Infernos

Benjamin Wollard

Jiah Bell

Kade Bell

Nathan Grosser

Benjamin Lafarge

Ryan Ballantyne

Raj Savage

 

U13 BOYS Division 2 – Blazes

Zhengxuan Cai

Jan Loots

Joseph McKibben

Tighe Kavanagh

Archie Pridmore

Cooper Sullivan

 

U13 BOYS Division 2 – Flames

Bowan Haslop

Myles Brown

Edan Bell

Toby Nelson

Tadhg Allen

Izaiah Semaan

 

U13 GIRLS Division 1 – Infernos

Olive Grayndler-Wishart

Olivia Semaan

Jade Sherrington

Tess Walker

Jayde Porter

Seneisha Hepi

Ella Ballantyne

 

U13 GIRLS Division 2 – Blazes

Rainbow Lau

Nadia Sutherland

Ziya Semaan

Mia Harrison

Sofia Tzvetkoff

Isla Jenkins

 

U11 BOYS Division 1 -Infernos

Benaiah Ramsey

Isaac Woods

Izaiah Semaan

Edan Bell

Toby Nelson

Jarvin Watene

Levi Hauch

 

U11 BOYS Division 2 – Blazes

Ashton Flower

Ezekiel Woods

Noah Purdy

Nesta Watene

Silas Magat

Elijah Hauch

 

U11 BOYS Division 3 – Flames

Kellan Mackenzie

Ryley Lum

Simon Grove

Hudson Flower

Banjo Bishop

Ezra Ramsay

 

U11 GIRLS – Infernos

Halle Bogaert

Mia Harrison

Sofia Tzvetkoff

Rosie-Jean Semaan

Ella Ballantyne

Aurora Mamgone