Winter 2018 Team Lists

These Teams are for the Grading Games.

Careful consideration has gone into placing your child in a team that the Coach felt that best suited them.

We now move into 4 weeks of Grading Games where the Heat teams will face other Clubs. This will now determine if the teams will stay in the division that they are in now, or move depending on the game results.

During this time players can be moved from teams and divisions based on their performance during the grading games.

Under 9's Mixed Teams

Heat Under 9’s Mixed – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:

Players:-

Izaiah Semaan

Ella Ballantyne

Jarvin Watene

Levi Hauch

Heat Under 9’s Mixed  – Red

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Mia Harrison

Bryon Hennessy

Rhett Scharenguivel

Nesta Watene

Elijah Hauch

Girls Teams - Under 11's to Under 17's

Heat Under 11 Girls – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Olivia Semaan

Jade Sherrington

Nadia Sutherland

Ziya Semaan

Rainbow Lau

Jade Porter

Heat Under 13 Girls – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

 

Alice Minahan

Eliza Rogers

Zara Brosnan

Tilley Lappin

Sarah Geddes

Kristyn Matthei

Sunny Lappin

Ajha Porter

Heat Under 13 Girls –  Red

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Sophie Angus

Chole Bull

Jade Kinzett

Momone Uchida

Lelia Hajilou

Jayde Poulton

Emily Phillips

Heat Under 15 Girls – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

 

Sophie Kent

Courtney Lawn

Summer Ephgrave

Molly Perold

Charlotte Clark

Lily Wagner

Lusia Muir

Karissa Lui

Heat Under 15 Girls – RED

Coach:- Peter Clemence

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Issabel Young

Aria Hockley

Sophie Clark

Jasmine Hart

Eliza Thorpe

Jolie Crawford

Piper Clemence

Juliana Rodriguez Ramirez

Heat Under 17 Girls – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Cassidy Muir

Eden Carter

Mikaela Matthei

Litesa Fagalima

Olivia Parnaby

Teryn Dainter

Grace Gager

Meg Roworth

Abbey Gibbs

Daniela Harmon

Boys Teams - Under 11's to Under 20's

 Heat Under 11 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Vitus Weng

Luciano Hutchins

Kade Bell

Louis Razon

Ryan Ballantynr

Jett Wilson

Jamie Otto

Heat Under 11 Boys – Div 2- RED

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Nathan Grosser

Benjamin Woollard

Raj Savage

Jayden Cooke

Tom Hardman

Jackson Tunnicliffe

Myles Brown

Heat Under 11 Boys -Div 3  -White

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Jiah Bell

Harley Simpson

Benjamin Lafarge

Joel Lasner

Kemen Weng

Blake Heasman

Joshua Parker Edwards

Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Alex Psaras

Oscar Geyer

Zane Sherrington

Zee Fetch

AJ Adams

Malachi Witehira

Benjamin Leeds

Nikau Tahere

Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 1- Red

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Talan Main

Matthew Prentis

Ryan Schuback

Nathan Gardner

Kade Walker-Fahey

Noah Parnaby

Cooper Cooke

Luca Sacco

Heat Under 13 Boys -Div2 – White

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

 

Jet Semaan

Cruze Podesta

Heath Higgins

Lachlan Brooke

Joshua Van Der Nist

Luca Miratana

Dallas Ingram

Zion Kamu

Heat Under 13 Boys Div 3 – Green

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

 

Nicholas Knight

Tyler Ramsey

Finn Tragear

Jamieson Torode

Isaac Sharman

Matthew Grove

Kanaan Griffin

Tom Cole

Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 4 – Black

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

 

John Kurtzman

Joshua White

Bohdi Mansfield

Lennox Watene

Mo Sheung Lau

angus Walker

Connor Arnold

Zachary Straker

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Harley Kent

Hayden Rogers

Ezekiel Stortenbeker

Lachlan Guy

Bailey Summerland

Ryan Kurtz

Ryder Ah Fook

Joseph Muller

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 2 – Red

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Cameron McGreevy

Callum marlow

Luke Matthei

Sean Hayward

Tyson Molloy

Cooper Hatton

Alejo Hutchins

Max Vernon

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 2 – White

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Ky Wright

Joshua Phillips

Conrad Vernon

William Stephens

Rilley Guastini

Dylan Achim Chion

Milo Carlton

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 3 –Green

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Harry Sullivan

Solomon Richmond

Jayden Clark

Logan Miratana

Connor Grigg

Connor Smith

Brendan Forbes

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 4 – Black

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Kayde Vrolyks

Jordan Lawrence

Jayhe Lee

Miller Grove-McGrath

Daniel Bosworth

Ethan White

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Zeus Rooke

Blake Gamble

Dominic Power

Lloyd McVeigh

Ethan Blackstock

Julian thompson

Johnas Segetti

Bayley Crawford

Jackson Adams

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 2 –Red

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Jarrad Rogers

Matthew May

Casey Hargraves

Evan Madden

Conor Wilson

Zach Poulton

Jaylen Semaan

Ben Wright

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 2 – White

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Ryan Derrick

James Hardman

Patrick Pollard

Sebastian Pegler

William Greenway

Damien Rojcevic

Harrison McConnell

Matthew McConnell

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 3 – Green

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Kasey Hatton

Lachlan Watt

Ethan Cole

Ronan Maslen

Elijah Gear

Anthony Fahy

Jed Jones

Alfred Makaafi

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 3 – Black

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Jaekaya Roberts

Zaylin Bowden

Mitchell Hide

Blake Pryce

Luke Donnelly

William Robinson

Tazelle Hughes

Emre Aslan

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 4 – Yellow

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Jacques Peters

Fergus Long

Joshua Gorman

Hunter Grove-McGrath

Bailey Cooper

Daniel Gorman

Joshua Crisp

Karl Walker-Griffiths

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 4 – Pink

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

aaron Bryant

Blake Carpenter

Travis Carolan

Tyler Janetzki

Jai Kurt

Isaak Maurer

Michael Verschuure

Elijah Burton

Heat Under 20 Boys -Div 1 – Blue

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Lachlan Morris

Corban Sievers

Hunter Beachley

Jalen Patton – Croker

Jordan Schwalger

Joshua Schloss

Kyle Musca

Elias Catio

Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 2 – Red

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Jolie Griffin

Mathew Hutton

Jordan Guy

Brayden Hutton

Samuel Pinch

Alex Wagner

Nathan Hill

Riley Stubbs

Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 3 – White

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Elijah Woo

Alex Schulstad

Corey Parson

Daniel Mallos

Ethan Lawson

Jay Hasarek

Josh Kemp

Heat Under 20 Boys -Div 3 – Green

Coach:-

Team Manager:-

Players:-

Rory McLynskey

Jack MacFarlane

Matthew Treggiden

Matthew Schwabe

Eoin McGleenan

Tayler Hodkinson

Marcus Bech-Azeddine