Heat Basketball Club Policies

 

 

2022 GCJBL COMPETITION DATES
OPEN GIRLS DIVISION 1,2,3
U17 BOYS DIVISION 1
U20 BOYS DIVISION 1,2,3
Wednesday 23rd February Grading week 1
Wednesday 2nd March Grading week 2
Wednesday 9th March Grading week 3
Wednesday 16th March Grading week 4
Wednesday 23rd March Round 1
Wednesday 30th March Round 2
Wednesday 20th April Round 3
Wednesday 27th April Round 4
Wednesday 4th May Round 5
Wednesday 1st June Round 6
Wednesday 8th June Round 7
Wednesday 15th June Round 8
Wednesday 22nd June Round 9
Wednesday 13th July Round 10
Wednesday 20th July Round 11
Wednesday 27th July Round 12
Wednesday 3rd August Round 13
Wednesday 10th August Round 14
Wednesday 17th August Round 15
Wednesday 24th August Semis
Wednesday 31st August Finals

 

 

2022 GCJBL COMPETITION DATES
U13, U15 BOYS AND GIRLS ALL DIVISIONS
17 BOYS DIVISION 2,3,4
Friday 11th February Grading week 1
Friday 18th February Grading week 2
Friday 25th February Grading week 3
Friday 4th March Grading week 4
Friday 11th March Round 1
Friday 18th March Round 2
Friday 25th March Round 3
Friday 22nd April Round 4
Friday 29th April Round 5
Friday 6th May Round 6
Friday 13th May Round 7 (SPLIT ROUND)
Friday 20th May
Friday 27th May
Friday 3rd June Round 8
Friday 10th June Round 9
Friday 24th June Round 10
Friday 15th July Round 11
Friday 22nd July Round 12
Friday 29th July Round 13 (SPLIT ROUND)
Friday 5th August
Friday 12th August Round 14
Friday 19th August Round 15
Friday 26th August SEMIS
Friday 9th September FINALS

 

 

2022 GCJBL COMPETITION DATES
U9 MIXED ALL DIVISIONS
U11 GIRLS AND BOYS ALL DIVISIONS
Saturday 12th February Grading week 1
Saturday 19th February Grading week 2
Saturday 26th February Grading week 3
Saturday 5th March Grading week 4
Saturday 12th March Round 1
Saturday 19th March Round 2
Saturday 26th March Round 3
Saturday 23rd April Round 4
Saturday 30th April Round 5
Saturday 7th May Round 6
Saturday 14th May Round 7
Saturday 21st May Round 8
Saturday 28th May Round 9
Saturday 4th June Round 10
Saturday 11th June Round 11
Saturday 25th June Round 12
Saturday 16th July Round 13
Saturday 23rd July Round 14
Saturday 13th August Round 15
Saturday 20th August Semis
Saturday 3rd September Finals