Latest news
  1. Position Vacant
  2. Gold Coast Basketball Association New Sunday Competition
  3. Summer Comp Spectator Information
  4. Update on Saturday Morning Skills Session
  5. Friday Night Games Changes

Team List for Winter Competition 2017

Please be aware that these Teams are not put into their divisions yet.  

They are also Grading Teams.  

We have 6 rounds of grading, so this means, that Teams can be moved from the division they are in and Players can be moved from the Team that they are in during this time.

 

 

Heat Under 9’s Mixed – Blue

Coach – Vicky Franks

Assistant Coach – Mathew Hutton

Team Manager – Kelly Scharenguival

Players:

Myles Brown

Levi Hauch

Stevie Lappin

Shari Nicholls

Benaiah Ramsey

Rett Scharenguivel

Jade Sherrington

Jarvan Watene

*correct as 29/3/2017

 

Heat Under 11 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Leon Hutton

Assistant coach – Beau Wilson

Team manager –Jenny Yang

Players:

Connor Arnold

Ryan Ballantyne

Kade Bell

Luciano Hutchins

Benjamin Leeds

Jett Wilson

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 11 Boys – Div 2 – Red

Coach – Leon Hutton

Assistant coach

Team manager – Marsha Mansfield

Players:

Angus Walker

Bohdi Mansfield

Lenny Watene

Brent Stiles

*Jarvan Watene

*Benaiah Ramsey

*Rhett Scharenguivel

*players that are playing up an age group when possible

**corrections made the 29th of March 2017

 

Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Steve Weiland

Assistant coach

Team manager – Paola Rossini

Players:

Ryan Kurtz

Cooper Hatton

Dylan Achim

Remo Banchetti

Mylo Carlton

Alejo Hutchins

Oscar Geyer

Max Vernon

Elijah Kamu

 *correct as 9/3/2017

Heat Under 13 Boys –  Div 2 – Red

 Coach – Lachlan Sherrignton

Assistant Coach –

Team Manager –  Zoe Lynett

Players:

Daniel Arden

Ryder Ah Fook

Luke Pink

Kade Vrolyks

Alexander Psaras

Zane Sherrington

Ryan Schuback

Drew Lynett

*correct as 20/3/2017

 

Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 2 – Green

Coach – Les Blackstock

Assistant coach – Ethan Blackstock

Team Manager – Sueanne Lewis

Players:

Jackson Gonzales

Jayden Guarnaccia

Jordan Lewis

Talan Main

Troy Ottaway

Tyler Ramsey

Ethan Phillis

Dekodah Savage

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 2 – Yellow

Coach – Shin

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Victoria Parnaby

Players:

Tyler Adams

Ryan Cornwell

Nathan Gardner

Noah Parnaby

Matthew Prentis

Tristian Schwartz

Jett Semaan

Miller Grove-McGrath

*correct as 20/3/2017

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Steve Weiland

Assistant coach

Team Manager –  Hayley Pearson

Players:

Ethan Blackstock

Seth Carlton

Lloyd McVeigh

Joey Muller

Darcy Reinke

Bayleigh Summerland

Ezekiel Stortenbeker

Josh Wolfe

*correct as 22/2/2017

 

 

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 1- Red

Coach – Mark Poulton

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Karen Greenway

Players:

Ryeeze Peneli

William Greenway

Zach Poulton

Thomas Wass

Conor Wilson

Jed Jones

Connor Vincent

*correct as  20/3/2017

 

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 2 – Green

Coach – Shin

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Lisa Johanson & Brendan Marlow

Players:

Elijah Burton

Josh Crisp

Josh Greenhalgh

Reilly Gustini

Callum Marlow

William Hull

Joshua Phillips

Zayd Tones

Jarrod Wilson

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 2 – Yellow

Coach –  Brayden Hutton

Assistant coach

Team Managers – Tim & Courtney Rogers

Players:

Emre Aslan

Avia Fagalima

Lachlan Guy

Thomas Leeds

Luke Matthei

Jon Claude Nepia

Hayden Rogers

Conrad Vernon

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 3 – White

Coach –  Clifton Brown

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Josie Grigg

Players

Jaiden Clark

Anthony Fahy

Daniel Gorman

Connor Grigg

Matthew Mallos

Quinn Saba-Reti

Harry Sullivan

Ryman Wong

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Jarrod Gamble

Assistant coach

Team manager – Karla Keough

Players:

Blake Gamble

Toby Harrold-Evans

Nicholas Heathcote

Brayden Hutton

Harrison Keough

Thomas Nicholls

Dominic Power

Jordan Schwlager

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 2 – Red

Coach – Mathew Hutton

Assistant coach

Team Manager’s – Tim & Courtney Rogers

Players:

Jordan Guy

Ethan Hales

Nathan Hill

Matthew May

Jarrad Rogers

Riley Stubbs

Alexander Wagner

*correct as 14/3/2017

 

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 2 – Green

Coach –  Leon Hutton

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Paula Pinch

Players:

Declan Barry

Samuel Brosnan

Ethan Cole

James Hardman

Joshua Irwin

Evan Madden

Samuel Pinch

James Barns

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 3 – Yellow

Coach – Taylah Muller

Assistant coach –  Lachlan Morris

Team Manager – Hortencia Pegler

Players:

Kasey Hatton

Jay Husarek

Daniel Mallos

Ronan Maslen

Sebastian Pegler

Monte Ruff

Leo Zhou

Josh Kemp

*correct as 14/3/2017

 

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 4 – White

Coach – Brayden Kavic

Assistant coach

Team manager – Andrea Prepost

Players:

Aaron Bryant

Joel Cameron

Travis Carolan

Blake Carpenter

Joshua Gorman

Hunter Grove-McGrath

Fergus (Gus) Long

Sam Wisbey

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 3 – Black

Coach –  Hayley’s Dad

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Robyn Harbulot

Players:

Zaylin Bowden

Peter Harbulot

Mark Lee

Corey Parsons

Bailey Potter

Jaylan Semaan

James Willis

Ryan Wong

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Levi Frankland

Assistant coach

Team Manager – Dennis Musca

Players:

Dylan Carpenter

Levi Frankland

Dylan Moss

Kyle Musca

Corban Sievers

Josh Stadler

Jack Stadler

Bayleigh Tekato-Simpson

Charlie Veivers

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 1 – Red

Coach – Mathew Hutton / Hunter Beachley

Assistant coach

Team manager – Wayne Beachley

Players:

Hunter Beachley

Alexander Blackborough

Brendan Filmer

Jacob Fittock

Joeli Griffin

Mathew Hutton

Lachlan Morris

Tyler Moss

Tobias Stuart

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 2 – Green

Coach –  Warrick Brown

Assistant coach

Team manager

Players:

Clifton Brown

Jack McFarland

James Markham

Teoman Sahin

Elijah Woo

Brayden Hutton

*correct as 9/3/2017

The Girls Teams

Heat Under 11 Girls Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Vicki Franks

Assistant coach –

Team manager – Kandy Lappin

Players:

Aylin Altanhan

Sunny Lappin

Emily Phillips

Ajha Porter

Jayde Porter

Jayde Poulton

Alaiya Ramsey

Evie Scharenguivel

Jade Sherrington

*correct as 9/3/2017

Heat Under 13 Girls – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Vicky Franks

Assistant coach

Team manager – Kandy Lappin

Players:

Zara Brosnan

Charlotte Clark

Paisley Fletcher

Tilly Lappin

Kristyn Matthei

Alice Minahan

Eliza Rogers

Lily Wagener

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 13 Girls- Div 2 – Red

Coach – Peter Clemence

Assistant coach –

Team manager – Shannon Ryan

Players:

Tayla Cave

Piper Clemence

Mia Conduit

Sarah Geddes

Jasmine Hart

Teigan Row

Cierra Ryan

Momone Uchida

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 13 Girls – Div 3 – Green

Coach – Taylah Muller

Assistant coach – Lachlan Morris

Team manager – Tammie Moss

Players:

Aylin Altanhan*

Sophie Angus

Chloe Bull

Lelia Hajilou

Cyla Hammond

Aria Hockley

Jade Kinzett

Cody Markwort

*correct as 28/3/2017

 

Heat Under 15 Girls – Div 2 – Blue

Coach – Mat Hutton

Assistant coach

Team manager – Jenelle Lawn

Players:

Eden Carter

Teryn Dainter

Grace Gager

Sophie Kent

Courtney Lawn

Olivia Parnaby

Brielle Reeves

Meg Roworth

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 15 Girls – Div 3 – Red

Coach – Vicky Franks

Assistant coach – Clare Minahan

Team manager – Kandy Lappin

Players:

Zara Brosnan

Paige Diven

Abbey Gibbs

Tilly Lappin

Alice Minahan

Eliza Rogers

Eleah Semaan

Molly Stokes
*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 15 Girls – Div 3 – Green

Coach –  Mal Muir

Assistant Coach

Team Manager – Paul & Tracey Adams

Players:

Emma Adams

Summer Ephgrave

Luisa Muir

Matildia O’Sullivan

Tegian Row*

Kendal Saul

Nakita Schwartz

Sarah Sharp

*player playing up

*correct as 28/3/2017

Heat Under 17 Girls – Div 1 – Blue

Coach – Matt Frankland

Assistant coach

Team manager – Jenny Stadler

Players:

Litesa Faglima

Emma Fowlds

Mikaylah Frankland

Mikaela Matthei

Cassidy Muir

Emma Stadler

Annien Taljaard

Jessica Wood

*correct as 9/3/2017

 

Heat Under 20 Girls Div 1 – Blue

Heat Blue

Coach – Warren Carr

Assistant coach –

Team manager –

Players:

 

Mia Dickinson

Taylah Muller

Georgia Greenway

Emma Fowlds

Kendal Parker

Georgie Garvey

Shaylee Carr

Emily Daniel

Teodora Dodic